Call Us: 027-86636971
Email: sale@convans.com
HOME > ABOUT US
Company Profile

CONVANS is a professional manufacturer of Industrial optical transceivers and fiber optic media converters for the optical communication and network markets. Our optical transceivers include SFP, SFP BiDi, SFP+, XFP, 1x9 and 1x9 BiDi. All transceivers and media converters can operate in wide temperature of -40~+85íŠ, and are capable of single mode or multimode.

We have full OEM/ODM capability. CONVANS can design and manufacture optical transceivers and media converters according to your requirements.

Our products are compliant to CE/ROHS certification. All optical transceivers and media converters we sell are secure, reliable, and come with a 5-year warranty. Our goal is 100% customer satisfaction and zero-defect.

We sincerely want to establish long-term and ongoing business relations with worldwide clients. Warmly welcome to visit CONVANS.

Welcome to order. We are glad to serve you.

Quality Control

CONVANS comply with ISO9001 Quality Management System to control our product quality. All the products we sell get CE/ROHS certificates and come with a 5-year warranty. Everything we ship is quality inspected in-house, in addition to the normal factory OQC. This means you have peace of mind about the quality of the products you're buying. Please be rest assured that there is No Fake. Our goal is 100% customer satisfication amd zero defect.

Product Certificates

      

    + 100% Low Price Guaranteed
    + 5-year Guaranteed Quality
    + Custom Manufacturing
    + Excellent Feedback
    + Delivery Date Guaranteed
Copyright © 2023 Wuhan CONVANS Optical Technology Co., Ltd. All rights reserverd.